2016-17 GC Golf Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
at Pirate Invitational
  Hosted by Armstrong State
 
September
Mon. 12 at Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. Rd 1 of 2 8th of 18
  hosted by USC Aiken
Tue. 13 at Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. Rd 2 of 2 10th of 18
  hosted by USC Aiken
Mon. 19 at Jay Jennison Invitational @ St. Augustine, Fla. Rd2 of 3 6th of 17
  hosted by Flagler
Tue. 20 at Jay Jennison Invitational @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final 11th of 17
  hosted by Flagler
 
October
Mon. 3 at UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 5th after RD1
  hosted by North Georgia
Tue. 4 at UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final - T4th of 12
  hosted by North Georgia
Mon. 31 at 2016 McDonough Cup @ Winter Park, Fla. T2nd after Round 2
  hosted by Rollins
 
November
Tue. 1 at 2016 McDonough Cup @ Winter Park, Fla. Final T3
  hosted by Rollins
 
February
Mon. 13 at Matlock Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Hosted by Florida Southern
Tue. 14 at Matlock Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla. FINAL 13th of 15
  Hosted by Florida Southern
Mon. 27 at Pirate Invitational @ Savannah, Ga. 2nd round 9th of 12
  Hosted by Armstrong State
Tue. 28 at Pirate Invitational @ Savannah, Ga. Final 7th of 12
  Hosted by Armstrong State
 
March
Sun. 12 at First Federal Southeastern Collegiate @ Valdosta, Ga. RD 1 of 3 12th of 18
  hosted by Valdosta St.
Mon. 13 at First Federal Southeastern Collegiate @ Valdosta, Ga. Rd 2 of 3 14th of 18
  Hosted by Valdosta State
Tue. 14 at First Federal Southeastern Collegiate @ Valdosta, Ga. Final 14th of 18
  Hosted by Valdosta State
Mon. 20 at Bobcat Invitational @ Eatonton, Ga. rd2 of 3 8th of 17
  Hosted by Georgia College
Tue. 21 at Bobcat Invitational @ Eatonton, Ga. Final 7th of 17
  Hosted by Georgia College
Mon. 27 at Bearcat Classic @ Greenwood, Sc. RD 1 of 3 2nd of 18
  Hosted by Lander
Tue. 28 at Bearcat Classic @ Greenwood, Sc. Final 3rd of 18
  Hosted by Lander
 
April
Fri. 14 at PBC Championship % @ St. Augustine, Fla. RD 1 of 3 3rd of 11
  Hosted by Flagler
Sat. 15 at PBC Championship % @ St. Augustine, Fla. Rd2 of 3 3rd of 11
  Hosted by Flagler
Sun. 16 at PBC Championship % @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final 4th of 11
  Hosted by Flagler
 
May
Mon. 8 at NCAA South/Southeast SuperRegional % @ Muscle Shoals, Ala. 17th of 20 Round 1 of 3
  hosted by North Alabama
Tue. 9 at NCAA South/Southeast SuperRegional % @ Muscle Shoals, Ala. Rd 2 of 3 14th of 20`
  hosted by North Alabama
Wed. 10 at NCAA South/Southeast SuperRegional % @ Muscle Shoals, Ala. Final 16th of 20
  hosted by North Alabama
% Postseason