2019 Bobcat Softball Schedule

Overall 6-6
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 2
Home 4-2
Away 0-2
Neutral 2-2
Games 12
Runs 68
Batting Avg. .328
On Base % .401
Slugging % .444
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Carson-Newman 2019 Bobcat Kickoff L, 9-0 Final
  Carson-Newman 2019 Bobcat Kickoff L, 9-7 Final
Sun. 3 Albany St. (Ga.) 2019 Bobcat Kickoff W, 4-1 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 2019 Bobcat Kickoff W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 8 Union (TN) Charger Chillout W, 13-5 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Montevallo @ Huntsville, Al. Charger Chillout L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. West Ala. @ Huntsville, Ala. Charger Chillout L, 8-7 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Bellarmine @ Huntsville, Al. Charger Chillout W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Ohio Dominican @ Huntsville, Ala. Charger Chillout W, 20-11 Final
  #1 Southern Ind. Charger Chillout W, 1-0 Final
Thu. 14 at West Ga. L, 4-1 Final
  at West Ga. L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 16 Belmont Abbey Homecoming 1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey Homecoming 3:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Albany St. (Ga.) 4:00 PM
  at Albany St. (Ga.) 6:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Florida Tech @ Viera, Fla. DII Florida Tech Invitational at Central Florida Spring Training 4:00 PM
  vs. #18 Palm Beach Atl. @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament 6:30 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Barry @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament 12:00 PM
  vs. Lynn @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament 2:30 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Barry @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament 10:00 AM
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Benedict @ Young Harris, Ga Young Harris Tournament 4:30 PM
  vs. Benedict @ Young Harris, Ga Young Harris Tournament 6:30 PM
Sun. 3 vs. #19 Lenoir-Rhyne @ Young Harris, Ga Young Harris Tournament 12:00 PM
  vs. #19 Lenoir-Rhyne @ Young Harris, Ga Young Harris Tournament 2:00 PM
Thu. 7 Newberry Sea of Green Day 4:00 PM
  Newberry 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Ga. Southwestern * 2:00 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Anderson (S.C.) 1:30 PM
  Anderson (S.C.) 3:30 PM
Sun. 17 USC Aiken * ^ 3:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 22 at North Greenville 2:00 PM
  at North Greenville 4:00 PM
Sun. 24 UNC Pembroke * Military Appreciation Day 12:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Francis Marion * Bark in the Park Day 12:00 PM
  Francis Marion * 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 6:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Lander * 2:00 PM
  at Lander * 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 #11 Alabama-Huntsville NFCA Strikeout Cancer Day 4:00 PM
  #11 Alabama-Huntsville 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 #13 Young Harris * Senior Day 4:00 PM
  #13 Young Harris * 6:00 PM
Sun. 14 #3 North Georgia * Alumni Appreciation Day 12:00 PM
  #3 North Georgia * 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Columbus St. * 4:00 PM
  at Columbus St. * 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Flagler * 2:00 PM
  at Flagler * 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Auburn Montgomery 4:00 PM
  at Auburn Montgomery 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Augusta 2:00 PM
  at Augusta 4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. TBA @ Dahlonega, Ga. PBC Tournament TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event